Thursday, March 3, 2016

How to get Vietnam Visa from Taiwan?

For Taiwan passport holders, there are 2 ways to obtain entry visa to Vietnam: through Vietnam Embassy in Taiwan or via online visa service:

Option 1:
Get Vietnam visa through Vietnam Embassy in Taiwan

You apply for Vietnam visa in person at Vietnam Embassy in Taiwan

- Issuing unit: Vietnam Embassy
- Processing time: 5-7 working days
- A passport required with at least 6 months validity

Embassy of Vietnam in Taipei, Taiwan
Address: 3F, No.65, Sung Chiang Road, TAIPEI, TAIWAN
Phone: (8862) 2516 662
Fax: (8862) 2504 176
Email: vecotaipei@mofa.gov.vn

Option 2: Get Vietnam visa via online visa service (Vietnam visa on arrival)

For those who live far from Vietnam Embassy in Taiwan and do not wish to send out their passport, you can apply for visa online through a travel agent or a tourism company

- Issuing unit: Vietnam Immigration Department
- Processing time: 1-2 working days
- No passport required

How to get Vietnam visa on arrival?

You go online at http://www.vietnamimmigration.com/apply-vietnam-visa/ fill in secure online application form, pay service fee by credit card and just wait 2 working days (normal processing) or 1 working day ( urgent processing) to receive your visa approval letter via email. After all, you take this letter + your passport + 2 photos + some dollars as stamping fee to pick up your real visa at Vietnam airport.

Note:


- Vietnam visa on arrival is ONLY applicable for Taiwan passport holders travelling to Vietnam by air. If you wish to travel Vietnam by other means of transport, you are advised to apply for Vietnam visa in person at Vietnam Embassy in Taiwan

- Based on our experience as a travel agent over the years, Vietnam visa on arrival is commonly preferred by its short-time processing and cost-saving

Sunday, September 22, 2013

越南簽證 B2

基於以下的越南簽證B2的定義,若你需要的話,你應問與你工作這項目於越南的人與及越南入境部門或越南大使館/領事館來申請越南簽證B2。

越南簽證B2是發給進入越南實行投資項目的人,其中已被國家主管機構授權的。

我們只是擁有越南簽證服務的旅行代理且我們不是實行投資項目並被國家主管機構授權的,所以我們無法安排越南簽證B2。若你需要越南簽證C1, C2 或B3請聯絡我們。

越南簽證 B3

越南簽證B3發給進入越南企業工作的外國人的。

我們是越南(越南企業)的旅行代理及我們能為你安排越南簽證B3。但是,你可以聯絡與你工作的越南公司並問他們聯絡越南入境部門或越南大使館/領事館來為你安排越南簽證B3。

大部份在越南行商的人都使用越南簽證B3及這種簽證是很容易重領和延長的。若你有任何要求想知更多有關越南簽證B3(安排在抵達後領取簽證的批抵函或重領或延長你的越南簽證B3)請透過電郵info@vietnamimmigration.com聯絡我們。

越南簽證 B4

越南簽證B4是發給進入越南為當地越南代表辦事處、外國經濟或文化組職的分支辦事處及其他外國特別機構及非政府機構來工作的外國人的。

基於以上越南簽證B4的定義,若你想取得越南簽證B4,你應聯絡位於越南的代表辦事處、外國經濟或文代組織的分局或其他外國特別機構或非政府機構來幫助取得越南簽證B4。

若你需要與我們申請抵達後領取簽證的批准函(越南簽證 C1, C2 或B3) 請透過電郵聯絡我們於 info@vietnamimmigration.com

越南簽證 C1

越南簽證是發給進入越南旅遊的外國人。

越南簽證C1是很常見的及它是很容易去安排或重領或延長的,因為很多越南的旅行代理或預約的辦事處也能處理。

你可以聯絡在你地區的越南大使館或越南領事館去申請作為遊客遊覽越南的越南簽證。或你可以聯絡我們要求抵達越南機場後領取越南簽證的批准函(在河內市的內排機場或胡志明市的新山一機場也被稱為西貢市或峴港的峴港機場)。

請注意我們只安排抵達機場後領取簽證的批准函。

苛你想取得簽證延長或重領去享受你在越南的旅程,請發電郵給我們info@vietnamimmigration.com 尋求建議

越南簽證 C2

越南簽證C2是發給進入越南作其他用途的外國人。越南簽證C2通常是給伴隨家長在越南旅遊或工作的小孩。

家長們常常問我為什麼他們擁有越南簽證B3或C1但他們的子女只能獲取越南簽證C2。若你的小孩或你擁有的越南簽證為C2是不需擔心的,因為你可以沒問題地逗留與享受你在越南的旅行。

越南簽證C2是很容易在越南延長或重領的。

越南簽證 D

越南簽證D是發給沒有任何機構、組織或個人邀請而進入越南的外國人的。簽證D型有效期為15天,其他的簽證應有效30天或更多。

越南簽證D通常在抵達越南機場後發給因異常緊急情況但沒有時間去越南領事館/大使館申請簽證的人的。

越南簽證D也是由越南領事館/大使館發給想進入越南但沒有收到任何在越南的機構、組織或個人邀請的人的。